Bloomscape
Pilea Charcoal
Out of stock

botanical name

Pilea peperomioides

common names

Pilea, Chinese Money Plant, Missionary Plant, UPO Plant, Pancake Plant, Lefse Plant

full description

The bright green, coin-shaped leaves on this tropical gem make it a beautiful indoor plant that grows well in dry conditions ...

Price Verification Guarantee
1
  • colorcharcoal
  • materialreal plant
  • dimensions8"-14" tall (including pot)
Estimated Arrival: Plants will be delivered within 2 weeks of purchase to allow them to settle into their pots.
Return Policy Details: 
If you are not satisfied with your item, we ask that you contact our support team within 30 days of your delivery to begin the return process. Applicable processing and restocking fees will apply.

Best Sellers for a Reason

Shop Now

Our Stories

1